{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169208","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169208-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169208","title":"NRA 2026/00167","status":"active","category":"Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities","province":"Northern Cape","deliveryLocation":"1 Havenga, Street Oakdale - Bellville  - Cape Town  - 7530","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Northern Cape Province N.012-057-2026/1F, N.014-013-2026/1F, X.005-136-2026/1F & X.005-137-2026/1F","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"26db0053-49c9-4944-aa6d-397d6b283cb9","documentType":"basic","title":"Bid NRA 2026 0167(E).zip","description":"Bid NRA 2026 0167(E).zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=26db0053-49c9-4944-aa6d-397d6b283cb9.zip&downloadedFileName=Bid%20NRA%202026%200167%28E%29.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-04T20:21:32Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T20:21:32Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-05T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-14T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31088793410571?p=J0UK2zD3B0koX9Ao6u"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement officer","email":"ProcurementWR7@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"041-398-3200"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}