{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169204","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169204-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169204","title":"WCGHSC0380/2026","status":"active","category":"Food and beverage service activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"4 Dorp Street, Cape Town CBD (City of Cape Town Metro Area) - Cape Town CBD (City of Cape Town Metro Area) - Cape Town - 8000","specialConditions":"To outline the requirements and expectations for suppliers providing catering services for Head Office meetings and functions. The service includes the provision of light meals, setup, serving, and cleanup, ensuring that dietary requirements of attendees are met, and that all activities are conducted punctually at internal government venues throughout the City of Cape Town Metropolitan area.","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING AND EVENTS AT HEAD OFFICE, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"fead85ec-8088-4057-9d27-a89a7a458c71","documentType":"basic","title":"WCGHSC0380-2026 Head Office Catering contract signed off adv 04092026.pdf","description":"WCGHSC0380-2026 Head Office Catering contract signed off adv 04092026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=fead85ec-8088-4057-9d27-a89a7a458c71.pdf&downloadedFileName=WCGHSC0380-2026%20Head%20Office%20Catering%20contract%20signed%20off%20adv%2004092026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T19:34:10Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T19:34:10Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"723","name":"Western Cape - Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Trevor Damons","email":"Trevor.Damons@westerncape.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"021-483-0695"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"723","name":"Western Cape - Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}