{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169195","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169195-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169195","title":"RFQ085/2026","status":"complete","category":"Services: General","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"DF Malan Street - FORESHORE - CAPE TOWN - 8000","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"RFQ085/2026  Staff Wellness Day Breakfast Packs","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"a620add2-530f-4a0f-b609-6ffa3c989cb7","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ085_2026 - Staff Wellness Breakfast Packs.pdf","description":"RFQ085_2026 - Staff Wellness Breakfast Packs.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=a620add2-530f-4a0f-b609-6ffa3c989cb7.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ085_2026%20-%20Staff%20Wellness%20Breakfast%20Packs.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T17:14:09Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T17:14:09Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-05T14:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Jeremy Vorster","email":"jeremyv@artscape.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-410-9800"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}