{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169192","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169192-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169192","title":"FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27","status":"active","category":"Supplies: General","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"Building K, 2ND Floor,Hertford Office Park,90 Bekker Road - VORNA VALLEY - Midrand - 1689","specialConditions":"RESPONDENTS ARE TO SUBMT THEIR BID RESPONSES VIA E-MAIL ADRESS:\r\n\r\nE-mail: nandisat@foskor.co.za","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK GRANULAR SULPHUR OF 30 000 – 50 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION]","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"7af3e39e-04e0-4930-9191-0ca932cfdef4","documentType":"basic","title":"5, RFQ Non Disclosure Agreement.pdf","description":"5, RFQ Non Disclosure Agreement.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=7af3e39e-04e0-4930-9191-0ca932cfdef4.pdf&downloadedFileName=5%2C%20RFQ%20Non%20Disclosure%20Agreement.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T16:46:03Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T16:46:03Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-18T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"255","name":"Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Proposal","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"NANDISA TSUTSU","email":"nandisat@foskor.co.za","telephoneNumber":"011-347-0604","faxNumber":"011-347-0604"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"255","name":"Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}