{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169191","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169191-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169191","title":"NRA2026/0063","status":"cancelled","category":"Construction","province":"Mpumalanga","deliveryLocation":"38 IDA STREET - Menlo Park -  Pretoria - 0081","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers.\r\n\r\nTenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. \r\n \r\nOnly tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF THE MBOMBELA GROUP OF \r\nTRAFFIC CONTROL CENTRES (TCC) AND LAYBYS ON NATIONAL \r\nROUTES N4, R38, R570 ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"deb3608b-d39f-4bf5-8edb-e9f56476c037","documentType":"basic","title":"N.004-080-2019-1.zip","description":"N.004-080-2019-1.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=deb3608b-d39f-4bf5-8edb-e9f56476c037.zip&downloadedFileName=N.004-080-2019-1.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-04T16:41:58Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T16:41:58Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-07T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/353197218933635?p=IRVOp2ZoUcm64z9d7t "},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Officer","email":"ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"012-426-6000","faxNumber":"012-326-2101"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}