{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169186","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169186-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169186","title":"SCMU5- AN26/27-0006","status":"active","category":"Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"Department of PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE  Corner of Nkosi Senyukele Jojo & Ngqubusini off Ntsizwa - Mount Ayliff - Mount Ayliff - 4735","specialConditions":"No tender documents emailed will be allowed.","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"TWO-YEAR TERM CONTRACT FOR SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT FOR DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT- SCMU5-AN26/27-0006","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"1516ae5d-939b-4a40-97e2-dc04452f3afe","documentType":"basic","title":"Term contract AirCon -SCMU5-AN26-27-0006.pdf","description":"Term contract AirCon -SCMU5-AN26-27-0006.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=1516ae5d-939b-4a40-97e2-dc04452f3afe.pdf&downloadedFileName=Term%20contract%20AirCon%20-SCMU5-AN26-27-0006.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T16:34:54Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T16:34:54Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-07T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"136","name":"Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Sihle Ngudle","email":"sihle.ngudle@ecdpw.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"071-481-5913"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"136","name":"Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}