{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169181","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169181-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169181","title":"NRA 2026/0010-Batch 4","status":"active","category":"Civil engineering","province":"Free State","deliveryLocation":"58 Van Eck Place - Mkondeni - Pietermaritzburg - 3209","specialConditions":"Microsoft Teams\r\nJoin: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp\r\nMeeting ID: 313 039 897 391 809\r\nPasscode: B6N4rJ2z\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE - BATCH 4","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"4e3d1c6c-bc08-4b6b-98b8-7f7d7376af2b","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Document.zip","description":"Tender Document.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=4e3d1c6c-bc08-4b6b-98b8-7f7d7376af2b.zip&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Document.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-04T16:12:38Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T16:12:38Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-15T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementER6@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"033-392-8100","faxNumber":"033-392-8100"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}