{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169157","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169157-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169157","title":"ARC/10/09/2026","status":"active","category":"Information service activities","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"1134  Park Street - Hatfield - Pretoria - 0001","specialConditions":"Please note that this document is for information purposes only. For more information, please access this link: https://purcosa.co.za/tender/18813 ","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"THE PROCUREMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MIMECAST EMAIL SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"913aec79-4284-4a81-bfd5-38539c832357","documentType":"basic","title":"Bid Document for the Provision of  Mimecast Email Security Services ARC10092026.pdf","description":"Bid Document for the Provision of  Mimecast Email Security Services ARC10092026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=913aec79-4284-4a81-bfd5-38539c832357.pdf&downloadedFileName=Bid%20Document%20for%20the%20Provision%20of%20%20Mimecast%20Email%20Security%20Services%20ARC10092026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T15:28:48Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T15:28:48Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-06T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"6","name":"Agricultural Research Council"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Elelwani Muhanelwa","email":"Muhanelwae@arc.agric.za","telephoneNumber":"012-310-2509"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"6","name":"Agricultural Research Council"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}