{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169143","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169143-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169143","title":"NRA 2026/0676 ","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"Limpopo","deliveryLocation":"38 IDA STREET - Menlo Park -  Pretoria - 0081","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers.\r\n\r\nTenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. \r\n \r\nOnly tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.\r\n\r\nIt is a requirement of this project that the successful tenderer subcontract a minimum of 30 percent (30%) of the work by the end of the contract to Targeted Enterprise(s) as defined in the Contract Data.\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"THE PROVISION OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE EMERGENCY \r\nREPAIRS OF DAMAGED STEEL RIBBED PIPE CULVERT AT KM 6.9 \r\nAND SINKHOLE AT KM 11.4  ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"585fcc65-03f8-4ef7-be4c-9bb3e4cdb2b1","documentType":"basic","title":"R.531-020-2026_2.zip","description":"R.531-020-2026_2.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=585fcc65-03f8-4ef7-be4c-9bb3e4cdb2b1.zip&downloadedFileName=R.531-020-2026_2.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-04T15:00:57Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T15:00:57Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-30T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-14T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/393347764756923?p=neU0EcViwSOJ8CsTlS "},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Officer","email":"ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"012-426-6000","faxNumber":"012-326-2101"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}