{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169137","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169137-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169137","title":"6864-ZNQ-CORP26","status":"active","category":"Education","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"1A Herrwood drive - Umhlanga - Durban - 4320","specialConditions":"You are kindly requested to submit your quotation for the following service by the 11th of SEPTEMBER 2026 at 11:00, offers will be received hand delivered or emailed marked GRAP 2 CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND GRAP 104 TRAINING to the following address before the indicated deadline: KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board, 1a Herrwood Drive, uMhlanga Rocks, 4320, Tel: 031 566 0400. Please use the updated one due to request for extension.\r\n\r\nPlease complete all the attached documents and forward them with the following:\r\n\r\n•\tOriginal and Valid Tax Clearance Certificate\r\n•\tOriginal or Certified Copy of Valid B-BBEE Certificate\r\n•\tProof of CSD registration and supplier number\r\n•\tCompanies and intellectual property commission (CIPC)\r\n\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"GRAP 2 – CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND REVISED GRAP 104 TRAINING","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"da1ec31f-c1cc-49a4-a2f6-655e610159cc","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ.pdf","description":"RFQ.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=da1ec31f-c1cc-49a4-a2f6-655e610159cc.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T14:47:32Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T14:47:32Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-11T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"316","name":"Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Siphesihle Masuku","email":"siphesihle@shark.co.za","telephoneNumber":"031-566-0400"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"316","name":"Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}