{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169131","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169131-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169131","title":"SCMU008/2026/2027","status":"active","category":"Other personal service activities","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue - Mkuze - Mkuze - 3965","specialConditions":"CIDB GRADING:3EP/PE OR HIGHER","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A 315KVA 11000V 50HZ STANDARD MINIATURE SUBSTATION TRANSFORMER AT KWAMSANE TOWNSHIP \r\nCIDB GRADING:3EP/PE OR HIGHER","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"b76bdec8-9f20-4449-bdd4-4760a97a706f","documentType":"basic","title":"SCMU008-2026-2027 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A 315KVA 11000V 50HZ STANDARD MINIATURE SUBSTATION TRANSFORMER AT KWAMSANE TOWNSHIP.pdf","description":"SCMU008-2026-2027 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A 315KVA 11000V 50HZ STANDARD MINIATURE SUBSTATION TRANSFORMER AT KWAMSANE TOWNSHIP.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=b76bdec8-9f20-4449-bdd4-4760a97a706f.pdf&downloadedFileName=SCMU008-2026-2027%20SUPPLY%2CDELIVERY%20AND%20INSTALLATION%20OF%20A%20315KVA%2011000V%2050HZ%20STANDARD%20MINIATURE%20SUBSTATION%20TRANSFORMER%20AT%20KWAMSANE%20TOWNSHIP.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T14:32:18Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T14:32:18Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-17T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"687","name":"Umkhanyakude District Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-10T11:00:00Z","venue":"MTUBATUBA KWAMSANE LIBRARY (MEET UP POINT)"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mr V. Khumalo","email":"velakhums@gmail.com","telephoneNumber":"035-573-8600","faxNumber":"035-573-1094"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"687","name":"Umkhanyakude District Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}