{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169129","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169129-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169129","title":"T 8/3/52-2026 MN193-2026 ","status":"active","category":"Professional, scientific and technical activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"Loop Street - Piketberg - Piketberg - 7320","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"THE REFURBISHMENT OF LOOP STREET SWIMMING POOL IN PIKETBERG FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"c373b644-d6fd-44d2-987f-a076f6e64609","documentType":"basic","title":"C24077 - Advert - Eng & Afr.pdf","description":"C24077 - Advert - Eng & Afr.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=c373b644-d6fd-44d2-987f-a076f6e64609.pdf&downloadedFileName=C24077%20-%20Advert%20-%20Eng%20%26%20Afr.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T14:26:28Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T14:26:28Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-05T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-15T11:00:00Z","venue":"Rhino Sports Field (c/o Main Road and Loop Street) in Piketberg. Gate closes @ 11:05"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Harlind Leng","email":"harlind@lyners.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-914-0300"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}