{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169127","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169127-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169127","title":"HP03-2026CHM/01","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Medical","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001","specialConditions":"The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract are in HP03-2026CHM/01 Bid Pack","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"HP03-2026CHM/01: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTRACEPTIVES AND HORMONE MODULATING AGENTS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 SEPTEMBER 2029","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"4c79c498-ef0e-417c-9a9b-2b5b356893be","documentType":"basic","title":"7. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx","description":"7. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=4c79c498-ef0e-417c-9a9b-2b5b356893be.xlsx&downloadedFileName=7.%20HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single%20Bid_Entity_4%20Sep%202026.xlsx","datePublished":"2026-09-04T14:25:04Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T14:25:04Z","format":"xlsx","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-05T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":false,"date":"2026-09-18T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Tenders","email":"tenders@health.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-395-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}