{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169110","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169110-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169110","title":"POS9955","status":"active","category":"Information and communication","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"83 Louis Avenue - Menlyn - Pretoria - 0063","specialConditions":"PLEASE SUBMIT VIA EMAIL: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - ADDITIONAL QLIK SENSE LICENSES PLEASE READ THE PDF ATTACHED IT HAS ALL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY ","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - ADDITIONAL QLIK SENSE LICENSES PLEASE READ THE PDF ATTACHED IT HAS ALL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"9fc4ba25-1b96-433e-8bf1-1b11320a4889","documentType":"basic","title":"POS9955.docx","description":"POS9955.docx","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=9fc4ba25-1b96-433e-8bf1-1b11320a4889.docx&downloadedFileName=POS9955.docx","datePublished":"2026-09-04T13:59:52Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T13:59:52Z","format":"docx","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-11T09:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"642","name":"Technology Innovation Agency"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mapule Msiza","email":"mapule.msiza@tia.org.za","telephoneNumber":"012-472-2752"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"642","name":"Technology Innovation Agency"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}