{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169078","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169078-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169078","title":"GSHPT91/2025","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Medical","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"Groote Schuur Hospital, Main Road, Observatory, Cape Town - Observatory - Cape Town - 7925","specialConditions":"IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR BIDDERS\r\n•\tAll bidders are required to attend the compulsory briefing session.\r\n•\tTo avoid delays, bidders are requested to arrive at 10:30 to complete the attendance register.\r\n•\tNo late arrivals will be permitted. The doors will close promptly at 11:00AM, and late bidders will not be allowed entry.\r\n•\tProspective bidders must ensure punctuality to secure participation.\r\n•\t\r\nRSVP: Please confirm your attendance via e-mail address at Zola.Mdlalo@westerncape.gov.za\r\n\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"THE PLACEMENT OF NINETY (90) CALF COMPRESSOR DEVICES INCLUDING FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AND THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL OVER A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"586892c5-375f-4293-8dd1-159f5666deab","documentType":"basic","title":"Bid GSHPT91-2025-Calf Compressor Devices-2026.pdf","description":"Bid GSHPT91-2025-Calf Compressor Devices-2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=586892c5-375f-4293-8dd1-159f5666deab.pdf&downloadedFileName=Bid%20GSHPT91-2025-Calf%20Compressor%20Devices-2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T13:08:02Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T13:08:02Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"723","name":"Western Cape - Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-16T11:00:00Z","venue":"KLEINSCHUUR EXHIBITION AREA, E FLOOR, NEW MAIN BUILDING, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OBSERVATORY."},"contactPerson":{"name":"Zola Mdlalo","email":"zola.mdlalo@westerncape.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"021-404-6397","faxNumber":"021-404-2317"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"723","name":"Western Cape - Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}