{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169054","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169054-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169054","title":"RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Computer Equipment","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"329 PRETORIA STREET - GAUTENG - PRETORIA - 0002","specialConditions":"ONLY SERVICE PROVIDERS ACCREDITED ON THE RFB 2009/2022: ESTABLISHMENT OF A TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT BY APPOINTING A PANEL OF APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS.","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors -  2 SETS OF SYSTEMS NEEDED, ONE FOR DOJ PRETORIA NATIONAL OFFICE AND DOJ MINISTERS OFFICE CAPE TOWN.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"87cdaf77-1e8c-4c44-99ae-ff4c8334242a","documentType":"basic","title":"Boardroom solution for Executives.pdf","description":"Boardroom solution for Executives.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=87cdaf77-1e8c-4c44-99ae-ff4c8334242a.pdf&downloadedFileName=Boardroom%20solution%20for%20Executives.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T12:26:40Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T12:26:40Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-10T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"281","name":"Justice & Constitutional Development"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"DOJ & CD","email":"RFQ.SCM@JUSTICE.GOV.ZA","telephoneNumber":"012-315-1111","faxNumber":"012-315-1111"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"281","name":"Justice & Constitutional Development"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}