{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169048","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169048-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169048","title":"ORTIA8160/2026/RFP ","status":"active","category":"Repair and installation of machinery and equipment","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"da40d6ed-c24d-467f-a5d9-1bfe2f90ff40","documentType":"basic","title":"ORTIA 81602026RFP - WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA.pdf","description":"ORTIA 81602026RFP - WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=da40d6ed-c24d-467f-a5d9-1bfe2f90ff40.pdf&downloadedFileName=ORTIA%2081602026RFP%20-%20WATER%20PUMP%20STATIONS%20AND%20THE%20BOOSTER%20PUMP%20STATION%20AT%20ORTIA.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-05T08:48:51Z","dateModified":"2026-09-05T08:48:51Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-05T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"11","name":"Airports Company of South Africa"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Proposal","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":false,"date":"2026-09-14T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379380038252696?p=7M9ebRlAawklGZd1SX  Meeting ID: 379 380 038 252 6"},"contactPerson":{"name":"davis.mthethwa","email":"Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za","telephoneNumber":"000-000-0000","faxNumber":"000-000-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"11","name":"Airports Company of South Africa"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}