{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169045","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169045-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169045","title":"COJ-GSPCR01-26-27","status":"active","category":"Administrative and support activities","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"48 AMESHOFF STREET - BRAAMFONTEIN - JOHANNESBURG - 2001","specialConditions":"13.1\tCopyright of information obtained through the course of the project is the property of the City of Johannesburg and may not be sold or re-produced by the service provider without the prior permission of the City of Johannesburg.\r\n13.2\tInvoices will only be accepted when the CoJ is satisfied with the quality and completeness of the deliverables.\r\n13.3\tPenalties for delays caused by the Service Provide will be levied at two (2) percent of the invoiced amount for every ten(10) working days delayed.\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT QUALITY ASSURANCE OF PERFORMANCE INFORMATION FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2024/25,2025/26 AND 2026/27 AGAINST TWENTY-FIVE (25) SCORECARDS FOR THE CITY MANAGER AND MANAGERS DIRECTLY ACCOUNTABLE TO THE CITY MANAGER.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"6ccef87f-f33c-4369-9193-7e29d72128e9","documentType":"basic","title":"COJ-GSPCR01-26-27 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf","description":"COJ-GSPCR01-26-27 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=6ccef87f-f33c-4369-9193-7e29d72128e9.pdf&downloadedFileName=COJ-GSPCR01-26-27%20TENDER%20DOCUMENT.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T12:16:46Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T12:16:46Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-06T10:30:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"58","name":"City Council of Johannesburg"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-16T10:00:00Z","venue":"48 Ameshoff Street Braamfontein Sappi Building 4th Floor Boardroom – West Wing"},"contactPerson":{"name":"THANDIWE MKHONZA","email":"THANDIWEM@JOBURG.ORG.ZA","telephoneNumber":"011-407-6283","faxNumber":"011-407-6283"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"58","name":"City Council of Johannesburg"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}