{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-169006","id":"ocds-9t57fa-169006-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"169006","title":"TENDER 36/2026","status":"active","category":"Services: Electrical","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"28 MAIN ROAD - ASHTON - ASHTON - 6715","specialConditions":"AS PER ATTACHED ADVERTISEMENT. Tenderers must be registered with the CIDB in a class of construction works and have a grading designation equal to or higher than that determined in accordance with the sum tendered or a value determined in accordance with regulation 25 (7A) of the Construction Industry Development Regulations, 2004. It is estimated that tenderers will need a grading designation of 1EP or higher","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"REFURBISHMENT OF SWIMMING POOL ELECTRICAL PANEL, ROBERTSON, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"cea40de1-abed-4767-9396-e75add1e2587","documentType":"basic","title":"TENDER 36_2026.pdf","description":"TENDER 36_2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=cea40de1-abed-4767-9396-e75add1e2587.pdf&downloadedFileName=TENDER%2036_2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T10:08:06Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T10:08:06Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"335","name":"Langeberg Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-15T10:00:00Z","venue":"THE DIRKIE UYS STREET SWIMMING POOL, ROBERTSON, (GPS coordinates -33.80450946046035, 19.890143626311"},"contactPerson":{"name":"MS L APRIL","email":"lapril@langeberg.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"023-626-8200","faxNumber":"023-626-2426"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"335","name":"Langeberg Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}