{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168992","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168992-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168992","title":"GRDM/11/26-27","status":"active","category":"Education","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"54 YORK STREET - GEORGE - GEORGE - 6530","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIROMENTAL  HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"3e5245aa-893d-4a53-a3f0-d49c5f9f1fbe","documentType":"basic","title":"GRDM1126-27 e-Learning Training training for envioromental practitioners training.pdf","description":"GRDM1126-27 e-Learning Training training for envioromental practitioners training.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=3e5245aa-893d-4a53-a3f0-d49c5f9f1fbe.pdf&downloadedFileName=GRDM1126-27%20e-Learning%20Training%20training%20for%20envioromental%20practitioners%20training.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T09:28:26Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T09:28:26Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-29T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"196","name":"Garden Route District Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"SANDISA GOLOGOLO","email":"SANDISA@GARDENROUTE.GOV.ZA","telephoneNumber":"044-803-1313","faxNumber":"000-000-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"196","name":"Garden Route District Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}