{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168982","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168982-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168982","title":"RR83705/26-27 (2)","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Electrical Equipment","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"Armscor Dockyard, ColePoint Road - Simonstown - Cape Town - 7995","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"Appointment of a Service Provider to design, supply, install, test and commission and handover a PLC workbench","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"1ea13a99-c622-4ba8-89e4-72ac1f905c24","documentType":"basic","title":"RR83705_26-27 (2) PLC workbench.pdf","description":"RR83705_26-27 (2) PLC workbench.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=1ea13a99-c622-4ba8-89e4-72ac1f905c24.pdf&downloadedFileName=RR83705_26-27%20%282%29%20PLC%20workbench.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T08:57:04Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T08:57:04Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-21T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"19","name":"ARMSCOR"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurementdy@armscordy.co.za","email":"Procurementdy@armscordy.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-787-4115"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"19","name":"ARMSCOR"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}