{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168980","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168980-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168980","title":"SASSA15-26-HCM-GP","status":"active","category":"Education","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"SASSA GAUTENG REGIONAL OFFICE 222 SMIT STREET - Braamfontein  - BRAAMFONTEIN - 2001","specialConditions":"REFER TO THE TOR","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS NOT EXCEEDING FIFTEEN (15) FOR THE PROVISIONING OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES WITHIN THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"0a0b61cb-ccd3-4ca6-a7b9-f351d8c1b635","documentType":"basic","title":"ADVERT- SASSA-15-26-HCM-GP- TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES.pdf","description":"ADVERT- SASSA-15-26-HCM-GP- TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=0a0b61cb-ccd3-4ca6-a7b9-f351d8c1b635.pdf&downloadedFileName=ADVERT-%20SASSA-15-26-HCM-GP-%20TRAINING%20AND%20DEVELOPMENT%20SERVICES.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T08:55:57Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T08:55:57Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-25T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"625","name":"South African Social Security Agency"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-11T11:00:00Z","venue":"SASSA BENONI LOCAL OFFICE, 87 ELSTON AVENUE"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mmathume Nkadimeng ","email":"Mmathumen@sassa.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"011-241-8474"}},"planning":{"rationale":"Appointment of service providers for training GP","budget":{"description":"HCM - Appointment of service providers for training GP"},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"625","name":"South African Social Security Agency"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}