{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168974","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168974-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168974","title":"BID dtic 05/26-27","status":"active","category":"Services: Professional","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"77 Meintjies Street - Sunnyside - Pretoria - 0002","specialConditions":"Two-envelope / file format will apply. Submit your financial proposal (SBD3.3) in a separate envelope / file, and ensure that there is NO financial information in your functional proposal. Non-compliance with the two envelope / file requirement will lead to automatic disqualification.","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"TO INVITE PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A UNIVERSITY OR AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP AND DELIVER AN EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR SIXTY (60) SMS OFFICIALS OF the dtic.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"59eb5313-fa26-410d-afaf-dc2cb74a8992","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender document dtic 05.26-27.pdf","description":"Tender document dtic 05.26-27.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=59eb5313-fa26-410d-afaf-dc2cb74a8992.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20document%20dtic%2005.26-27.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-04T07:47:42Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T07:47:42Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-25T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"664","name":"Trade & Industry"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mr. Teaman Nghunyule","email":"TNghunyule@thedtic.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"086-184-3384"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"664","name":"Trade & Industry"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}