{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168969","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168969-2026-09-04","date":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168969","title":"ECS02/26/27","status":"active","category":"Information and communication","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"69 FRERE ROAD - VINCENT - EAST LONDON - 5217","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"3fc83b9d-1192-44f7-8c73-255ba2b7950b","documentType":"basic","title":"ECS02-26-27 MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.zip","description":"ECS02-26-27 MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=3fc83b9d-1192-44f7-8c73-255ba2b7950b.zip&downloadedFileName=ECS02-26-27%20MAINTENANCE%20AND%20UPGRADE%20OF%20WEBSITE%20FOR%20A%20PERIOD%20OF%20FIVE%20%285%29%20YEARS.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-04T00:41:22Z","dateModified":"2026-09-04T00:41:22Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-04T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-28T15:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"126","name":"Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative Council"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"MALWANDE NTONGANA","email":"Malwande.Ntongana@ecsecc.org","telephoneNumber":"043-701-3400","faxNumber":"043-701-3415"}},"planning":{"rationale":"Website Upgrade and Maintenance","budget":{"description":"Strategy and Operations - Website Upgrade and Maintenance"},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"126","name":"Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative Council"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}