{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168958","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168958-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168958","title":"RFQ081/2026","status":"complete","category":"Food and beverage service activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"DF Malan Street - FORESHORE - CAPE TOWN - 8000","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"RFQ081/2026 Staff Wellness Day Breakfast Packs","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"135d6436-fe09-4680-8efb-ecd3ae33ebbe","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ081_2026 - Staff Wellness Breakfast Packs.pdf","description":"RFQ081_2026 - Staff Wellness Breakfast Packs.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=135d6436-fe09-4680-8efb-ecd3ae33ebbe.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ081_2026%20-%20Staff%20Wellness%20Breakfast%20Packs.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T20:04:54Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T20:04:54Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-04T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Jeremy Vorster","email":"jeremyv@artscape.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-410-9800","faxNumber":"021-421-5448"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}