{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168951","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168951-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168951","title":"COR8205/2026/RFP","status":"active","category":"Services: Professional","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Kempton Park - 1627","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTELLIGENT INTEGRATED SECURITY PLATFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA).","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"424bcf72-a4df-4dff-8769-149162374485","documentType":"basic","title":"ANNEXURE A- SCOPE OF WORK.pdf","description":"ANNEXURE A- SCOPE OF WORK.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=424bcf72-a4df-4dff-8769-149162374485.pdf&downloadedFileName=ANNEXURE%20A-%20SCOPE%20OF%20WORK.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T17:19:18Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T17:19:18Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-16T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"11","name":"Airports Company of South Africa"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":false,"date":"2026-09-18T12:00:00Z","venue":"Microsoft Teams"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Alicia Sekoati","email":"Alicia.Sekoati@airports.co.za","telephoneNumber":"011-723-1400"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"11","name":"Airports Company of South Africa"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}