{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168931","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168931-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168931","title":"COM106/2026","status":"active","category":"Advertising and market research","province":"Mpumalanga","deliveryLocation":"1 Nel Street Mbombela Civic Centre - Sonheuwel - Mbombela - 1200","specialConditions":"See bid document for special conditions.","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING MATERIALS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA\r\n\r\n","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"8791b81b-20f7-4e98-be6f-089887b9a245","documentType":"basic","title":"COM106-2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING MATERIAL FOR COM - Advert.pdf","description":"COM106-2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING MATERIAL FOR COM - Advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=8791b81b-20f7-4e98-be6f-089887b9a245.pdf&downloadedFileName=COM106-2026%20SUPPLY%20AND%20DELIVERY%20OF%20MARKETING%20MATERIAL%20FOR%20COM%20-%20Advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T15:59:46Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T15:59:46Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-10T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"391","name":"Mbombela Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Phumla Shongwe","email":"phumla.shongwe@mbombela.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"013-759-9077","faxNumber":"013-759-9077"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"391","name":"Mbombela Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}