{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168921","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168921-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168921","title":"SMQ18-26-27","status":"cancelled","category":"Other service activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"11 Lind Street  - Swellendam - Swellendam - 6740","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Digging Of 4 x Pit Toilets In Nuwedorp ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"f1c7c64d-24ed-42ae-82ba-eb10ac3ab106","documentType":"basic","title":"SMQ18-26-27_Advert.pdf","description":"SMQ18-26-27_Advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=f1c7c64d-24ed-42ae-82ba-eb10ac3ab106.pdf&downloadedFileName=SMQ18-26-27_Advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T15:38:37Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T15:38:37Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-11T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"640","name":"Swellendam Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"K Juries","email":"scm@swellendam.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"028-514-8500"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"640","name":"Swellendam Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}