{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168911","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168911-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168911","title":"ORTIA8173/2026/RFP","status":"active","category":"Repair and installation of machinery and equipment","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE AUTOMATION OF THE FIXED FIRE-FOAM DELUGE SYSTEM AT THE TANK FARMS AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"dc637531-2af3-4102-9c9d-5224ca2fce97","documentType":"basic","title":"Contract for Automation of fixed fire foam deluge systems.docx.pdf","description":"Contract for Automation of fixed fire foam deluge systems.docx.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=dc637531-2af3-4102-9c9d-5224ca2fce97.pdf&downloadedFileName=Contract%20for%20Automation%20of%20fixed%20fire%20foam%20deluge%20systems.docx.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T14:56:14Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T14:56:14Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"11","name":"Airports Company of South Africa"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Proposal","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":false,"date":"2026-09-11T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334262209399208?p=rajIAfkS4t87nnyUrn  Meeting ID: 334 262 209 399 2"},"contactPerson":{"name":"davis.mthethwa","email":"Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za","telephoneNumber":"000-000-0000","faxNumber":"000-000-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"11","name":"Airports Company of South Africa"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}