{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168890","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168890-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168890","title":"TRIM/2026/07/1571/8048/RFP","status":"active","category":"Supplies: General","province":"Northern Cape","deliveryLocation":"SALDANHA DEPOT - SALDANHA DEPOT - SALDANHA DEPOT - ","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80MM² Cu CATENARY WIRE FOR THE SALDANHA DEPOT ON A ONCE OFF BASIS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"19fd726c-7465-4ea5-88e5-0b9dba24f002","documentType":"basic","title":"TRIM-2026-07-1571-8048-RFP.pdf","description":"TRIM-2026-07-1571-8048-RFP.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=19fd726c-7465-4ea5-88e5-0b9dba24f002.pdf&downloadedFileName=TRIM-2026-07-1571-8048-RFP.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T13:48:09Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T13:48:09Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-17T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"667","name":"Transnet SOC Ltd"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Estelle van Wyk","email":"Estelle.vanwyk@transnet.net","telephoneNumber":"021-940-1901"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"667","name":"Transnet SOC Ltd"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}