{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168889","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168889-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168889","title":"RFX 60000003591  ","status":"active","category":"Security and investigation activities","province":"North West","deliveryLocation":"Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site  - Vryburg  - Vryburg  - 8601","specialConditions":"Bidder to please confirm attendance before coming to the site. All confirmation is to be sent to Quotations5@sentech.co.za. ","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Appointment of a service provider for the provision of armed response security services at the Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site for a period of 3 years.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"cb7d6b3c-c391-4661-8f8e-0829a7b5ed5e","documentType":"basic","title":"T82 PRICING SCHEDULE - Schweizer Reneke Armed Responce services.docx","description":"T82 PRICING SCHEDULE - Schweizer Reneke Armed Responce services.docx","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=cb7d6b3c-c391-4661-8f8e-0829a7b5ed5e.docx&downloadedFileName=T82%20PRICING%20SCHEDULE%20-%20Schweizer%20Reneke%20Armed%20Responce%20services.docx","datePublished":"2026-09-03T13:47:42Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T13:47:42Z","format":"docx","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-18T12:30:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"587","name":"Sentech Limited"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-10T10:00:00Z","venue":"Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Lungile Sithole ","email":"Quotations5@sentech.co.za","telephoneNumber":"067-427-0326"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"587","name":"Sentech Limited"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}