{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168884","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168884-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168884","title":"RFQ072/2026","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"DF Malan Street - FORESHORE - CAPE TOWN - 8000","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":[""],"description":"RFQ072/2026 PPE Maintenance Department","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"87c6a3c6-64c5-467e-aea7-3e63c92cd03a","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ072_2026  PPE Maintenance Department.pdf","description":"RFQ072_2026  PPE Maintenance Department.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=87c6a3c6-64c5-467e-aea7-3e63c92cd03a.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ072_2026%20%20PPE%20Maintenance%20Department.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T13:22:14Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T13:22:14Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-07T13:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Rashied Fredericks","email":"rashiedf@artscape.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-410-9800","faxNumber":"021-421-5448"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}