{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168844","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168844-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168844","title":"DLRRD-MP0004(2026/2027)","status":"active","category":"Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)","province":"Mpumalanga","deliveryLocation":"17 VAN RENSBURG STREET ,BATELEUR BUILDING - Nelspruit - Nelspruit - 1200","specialConditions":"The Bid documents must be deposited in the Bid box which is identified as the “Bid/tender box.”    \r\nDEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT \r\nFINANCE AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT\r\n6th FLOOR\r\n17 VAN RENSBURG STREET, BLOCK E \r\nBATELEUR BUILDING, NELSPRUIT,\r\n1200\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE OFFICE OF THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL MPUMALANGA OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"1cf1b451-f6c3-4d17-94a7-3ab9b0cc58e4","documentType":"basic","title":"BID DOCUMENT.pdf","description":"BID DOCUMENT.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=1cf1b451-f6c3-4d17-94a7-3ab9b0cc58e4.pdf&downloadedFileName=BID%20DOCUMENT.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T10:55:29Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T10:55:29Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-25T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"745","name":"Department of Rural Development & Land Reform"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-09T11:00:00Z","venue":"14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200       "},"contactPerson":{"name":"Thabisile Matonsi","email":"Thabsile.matonsi@dlrrd.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"013-754-8037"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"745","name":"Department of Rural Development & Land Reform"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}