{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168842","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168842-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168842","title":"Quotation No -  Q12/1388 of 26/27","status":"active","category":"Information service activities","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"333 Church Street - 3rd Floor, AS Chetty Centre - Pietermaritzburg - 3201","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT VERIFICATION OF INDIGENT APPLICANTS WITHIN MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY – ONCE OFF VERIFICATION","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"b9d82051-3f39-4628-ad1d-f3abc37079f8","documentType":"basic","title":"QUOTATION No. Q12-1388 OF 26-27 RFQ Document.pdf","description":"QUOTATION No. Q12-1388 OF 26-27 RFQ Document.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=b9d82051-3f39-4628-ad1d-f3abc37079f8.pdf&downloadedFileName=QUOTATION%20No.%20Q12-1388%20OF%2026-27%20RFQ%20Document.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T10:47:03Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T10:47:03Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-09T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"437","name":"Msunduzi Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Marlon Hoskins","email":"Marlon.Hoskins@msunduzi.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"033-392-2405"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"437","name":"Msunduzi Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}