{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168838","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168838-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168838","title":"INFQ 004/26 AI","status":"active","category":"Services: Professional","province":"Mpumalanga","deliveryLocation":"256 Madiba Street, Pretoria 0001 - pretoria - pretoria - 0001","specialConditions":"1.\tNB: (a) Bidders must be registered on National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD). (b) Bidders must be registered with South African Council for Planners (SACPLAN).","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"DOJ&CD: DELMAS MAGISTRATE COURT: CONSOLIDATION AND REZONING OF ERVEN 622, 623, 630, 629, 624, 628, 625, 626 AND 627 DELMAS EXTENSION 5","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"47965543-0731-43a4-a057-faddaebfe6dc","documentType":"basic","title":"APPROVED TENDER_DOC_TOWN_PLAN_07_08_2023 Delmas Project SIGNED MALULEKE NR 03092026.pdf","description":"APPROVED TENDER_DOC_TOWN_PLAN_07_08_2023 Delmas Project SIGNED MALULEKE NR 03092026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=47965543-0731-43a4-a057-faddaebfe6dc.pdf&downloadedFileName=APPROVED%20TENDER_DOC_TOWN_PLAN_07_08_2023%20Delmas%20Project%20SIGNED%20MALULEKE%20NR%2003092026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T10:32:01Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T10:32:01Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-07T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"555","name":"Public Works"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mokete Thantsha","email":"Mokete.Thantsha@dpw.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-406-1200"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"555","name":"Public Works"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}