{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168824","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168824-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168824","title":"NB115/2026","status":"active","category":"Education","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"17 Travenna Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001","specialConditions":"PLEASE NOTE : HAND DELIVER \r\nNATIONAL DEPRATMENT OF TOURISM \r\n17 TRAVENNA STREET \r\nTOURISM HOUSE \r\nSUNNYSIDE \r\n0001","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Request for quotation : Coaching skills for management and leaders training 10 weeks. ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"8122a8be-91ee-4fc9-8e1f-023baba97219","documentType":"basic","title":"NB115. 2026 RFQ Coaching skill for Managers and Leaders_.pdf","description":"NB115. 2026 RFQ Coaching skill for Managers and Leaders_.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=8122a8be-91ee-4fc9-8e1f-023baba97219.pdf&downloadedFileName=NB115.%202026%20RFQ%20Coaching%20skill%20for%20Managers%20and%20Leaders_.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T09:56:02Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T09:56:02Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-08T10:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"663","name":"Tourism"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Nqwenelwa Baliso","email":"nbaliso@tourism.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-444-6529"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"663","name":"Tourism"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}