{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168811","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168811-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168811","title":"NRA 2025/0128","status":"active","category":"Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025 - Gqeberha - Gqeberha - 6025","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R334 SECTION 3 FROM MPEKO (KM 13.2) TO N2/R334 INTERSECTION NEAR PEDDIE (KM 30.2).","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"2fa5eb45-1097-4b1d-869c-53e8464879a9","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Documents.zip","description":"Tender Documents.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=2fa5eb45-1097-4b1d-869c-53e8464879a9.zip&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Documents.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-03T07:51:58Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T07:51:58Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-15T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-10T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement officer ","email":"procurementSR6@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"041-398-3200"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}