{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168808","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168808-2026-09-03","date":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168808","title":"NRA 2025/0365","status":"active","category":"Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025 - Gqeberha - Gqeberha - 6025","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R405 SECTION 1 FROM MANDILENI (KM 59.73) TO MT FRERE (KM 87.64)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"de1a81fb-ffec-428a-9f0b-99297dcba928","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Consultant.zip","description":"Tender Consultant.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=de1a81fb-ffec-428a-9f0b-99297dcba928.zip&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Consultant.zip","datePublished":"2026-09-03T07:08:53Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T07:08:53Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-03T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-15T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-10T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement officer ","email":"procurementSR6@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"041-398-3200"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}