{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168741","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168741-2026-09-02","date":"2026-09-02T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168741","title":"RFQ2026/082/06147/NYDA","status":"active","category":"Supplies: General","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape - ","specialConditions":"Only Service Providers or Suppliers residing in Eastern Cape will be considered","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"Procurement of Cleaning Materials for NYDA Eastern Cape Offices","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"5c157047-630f-403b-96a9-773f8b91c72d","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ082-06147 Cleaning Material-EC.pdf","description":"RFQ082-06147 Cleaning Material-EC.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=5c157047-630f-403b-96a9-773f8b91c72d.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ082-06147%20Cleaning%20Material-EC.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-03T14:18:15Z","dateModified":"2026-09-03T14:18:15Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-02T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-09T10:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"475","name":"National Youth Development Agency"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Ursula Mpooa","email":"Quotations1@nyda.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"087-158-6377"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"475","name":"National Youth Development Agency"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}