{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-168633","id":"ocds-9t57fa-168633-2026-09-02","date":"2026-09-02T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"168633","title":"KDP-100","status":"active","category":"Construction of buildings","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam,  - Klipfontein - Vryheid - 3290","specialConditions":"Please submit your quotation and other documents via email to; msibii@dws.gov.za and molefea@dws.gov.za","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT STEEL ROOF TRUSSES FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD & HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"930960e0-4656-425b-ac40-0144c4cc56e3","documentType":"basic","title":"SBD 1-KDP-100.pdf","description":"SBD 1-KDP-100.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=930960e0-4656-425b-ac40-0144c4cc56e3.pdf&downloadedFileName=SBD%201-KDP-100.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-02T08:22:14Z","dateModified":"2026-09-02T08:22:14Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-02T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-10T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"712","name":"Water and Sanitation"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Ivy  Msibi  - Annah Molefe","email":"msibii@dws.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"060-569-3816"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"712","name":"Water and Sanitation"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}