{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167770","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167770-2026-09-01","date":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167770","title":"RFQ328/26/27","status":"active","category":"Education","province":"Limpopo","deliveryLocation":"CORNER BLAAUWBERG AND RIVER - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0742","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"PROCUREMENT FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER TO OFFER TRAINING ON NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 3 TO TWENTY (30) EPWP PARTICIPANTS AT WATERBERG DISCRICT OFFICE (MODIMOLLE)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"3ceade0a-6f93-4139-af63-e59c8cbea895","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ328-26-27_20260901221120.pdf","description":"RFQ328-26-27_20260901221120.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=3ceade0a-6f93-4139-af63-e59c8cbea895.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ328-26-27_20260901221120.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-01T15:06:13Z","dateModified":"2026-09-01T15:06:13Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-09T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"357","name":"Limpopo - Public Works"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"MALAPANE H.S","email":"malapanehs@dpw.limpopo.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"015-284-7531"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"357","name":"Limpopo - Public Works"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}