{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167745","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167745-2026-09-01","date":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167745","title":"MS/2026/2027/128/951/T","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"R33 MAIN ROAD - TUGELA FERRY - TUGELA FERRY - 3010","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"To drill and equip Gxushane community Garden borehole at Mabedlana area ward 20","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"484b9254-5c41-4815-99e1-f6e5e3ba8c6c","documentType":"basic","title":"boreholes advert.pdf","description":"boreholes advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=484b9254-5c41-4815-99e1-f6e5e3ba8c6c.pdf&downloadedFileName=boreholes%20advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-01T13:57:42Z","dateModified":"2026-09-01T13:57:42Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-07T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"436","name":"Msinga Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"ND Khanyile","email":"ndumiso.khanyile@umsinga.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"033-493-8040","faxNumber":"033-493-0757"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"436","name":"Msinga Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}