{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167734","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167734-2026-09-01","date":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167734","title":"RFQ074/2026","status":"complete","category":"Supplies: Electrical Equipment","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"DF Malan Street - FORESHORE - CAPE TOWN - 8000","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"RFQ074/2026  HD Video Splitter Unit ( 8 Channel )","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"9c849fef-4d7e-473d-a3d1-887690e86af5","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ074_2026  HD Video Splitter - 8 Channel.pdf","description":"RFQ074_2026  HD Video Splitter - 8 Channel.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=9c849fef-4d7e-473d-a3d1-887690e86af5.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ074_2026%20%20HD%20Video%20Splitter%20-%208%20Channel.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-01T13:11:08Z","dateModified":"2026-09-01T13:11:08Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-04T13:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Douglas Human","email":"douglash@artscape.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-410-9832","faxNumber":"021-421-5448"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"21","name":"Artscape"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}