{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167733","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167733-2026-09-01","date":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167733","title":"MS/2026/2027/118/951/T","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"R33 MAIN ROAD - TUGELA FERRY - TUGELA FERRY - 3010","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"To equip the community garden borehole at koNgema eNkamba ward 17","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"f79fcdce-0574-4b8e-a863-d66a59c27d56","documentType":"basic","title":"boreholes advert.pdf","description":"boreholes advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=f79fcdce-0574-4b8e-a863-d66a59c27d56.pdf&downloadedFileName=boreholes%20advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-01T13:09:40Z","dateModified":"2026-09-01T13:09:40Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-07T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"436","name":"Msinga Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"ND Khanyile","email":"ndumiso.khanyile@umsinga.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"033-493-8040","faxNumber":"033-493-0757"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"436","name":"Msinga Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}