{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167654","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167654-2026-09-01","date":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167654","title":"SCMU10- 2026/27-0014","status":"active","category":"Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"King WilliamsTown - King williams Town - KING WILLIAMS TOWN - 5600","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"\r\nAPPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGINE SERVICES AND THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AT HEAD OFFICE: SCHORNVILLE OFFICES AND ERF 5000,TBN &FNB  AT BHISHO FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS\r\n\r\n","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"19c18553-c300-4cea-99a2-7e9fc0039439","documentType":"basic","title":"SCMU10-2627-0014 - PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT HEAD OFFICE AND ERF 5000 BHISHO (003) (Repaired).pdf","description":"SCMU10-2627-0014 - PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT HEAD OFFICE AND ERF 5000 BHISHO (003) (Repaired).pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=19c18553-c300-4cea-99a2-7e9fc0039439.pdf&downloadedFileName=SCMU10-2627-0014%20-%20PROVISION%20OF%20CLEANING%20SERVICES%20AT%20HEAD%20OFFICE%20AND%20ERF%205000%20BHISHO%20%28003%29%20%28Repaired%29.pdf","datePublished":"2026-09-01T09:16:14Z","dateModified":"2026-09-01T09:16:14Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-09-01T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-21T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"142","name":"Eastern Cape - Transport"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-07T11:00:00Z","venue":"Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mr M Jama","email":"mthandaz.jama@ectransport.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"072-123-7157"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"142","name":"Eastern Cape - Transport"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}