{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167574","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167574-2026-08-31","date":"2026-08-31T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167574","title":"DOH 345-2026/2027","status":"active","category":"Services: Professional","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"1112 Voortrekker Rd - Pretoria - Pretoria - 1112","specialConditions":"Pay Attention to the Mandatory requirements and submission instruction ","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A  SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"811f27fb-1c68-4726-ac6a-ed2ec15ccbd3","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ DOH 345 2026-27 ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURE.pdf","description":"RFQ DOH 345 2026-27 ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURE.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=811f27fb-1c68-4726-ac6a-ed2ec15ccbd3.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ%20DOH%20345%202026-27%20ESTIMATE%20HEALTHCARE%20EXPENDITURE.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-31T15:06:26Z","dateModified":"2026-08-31T15:06:26Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-31T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-22T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-07T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN "},"contactPerson":{"name":"National Department of Health","email":"purchasing@health.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-395-8000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}