{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167565","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167565-2026-08-31","date":"2026-08-31T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167565","title":"HP07-2026DAI/01","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Medical","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001","specialConditions":"The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract for HP07-2026DAI/01 are in the bid pack","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"HP07-2026DAI/01: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS: DROPS, AEROSOLS AND INHALED MEDICINES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 AUGUST 2029","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"6602cfff-3765-474a-822b-0362ba22d11e","documentType":"basic","title":"4. HP07-2026DAI_01_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_28 August 2026.pdf","description":"4. HP07-2026DAI_01_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_28 August 2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=6602cfff-3765-474a-822b-0362ba22d11e.pdf&downloadedFileName=4.%20HP07-2026DAI_01_Annexure%20B_%20Invoice%20requirements_28%20August%202026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-31T14:35:07Z","dateModified":"2026-08-31T14:35:07Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-31T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-28T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":false,"date":"2026-09-18T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Tenders","email":"tenders@health.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-395-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}