{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167484","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167484-2026-08-30","date":"2026-08-30T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167484","title":"S026/26","status":"active","category":"Services: Civil","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"9 DORP STREET - CAPE TOWN - CAPE TOWN - 8000","specialConditions":"DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 7CE OR HIGHER.","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"CONTRACT NO C1299: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR271 FROM THE N2 (KM 0.00) TO WITSAND (KM 36.61)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"0348b5c3-fb55-41e7-9341-490d41b89aed","documentType":"basic","title":"TENDER DOCS.docx","description":"TENDER DOCS.docx","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=0348b5c3-fb55-41e7-9341-490d41b89aed.docx&downloadedFileName=TENDER%20DOCS.docx","datePublished":"2026-08-30T20:52:39Z","dateModified":"2026-08-30T20:52:39Z","format":"docx","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-30T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-29T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"730","name":"Western Cape - Transport and Public Works"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-07T11:00:00Z","venue":"HEIDELBERG HOTEL IN HEIDELBERG"},"contactPerson":{"name":"TPW TENDER HELPDESK","email":"TPWTENDER.HELPDESK@WESTERNCAPE.GOV.ZA","telephoneNumber":"000-000-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"730","name":"Western Cape - Transport and Public Works"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}