{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167479","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167479-2026-08-30","date":"2026-08-30T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167479","title":"IM1922026","status":"complete","category":"Publishing activities","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"17 Trevenna Street - Sunnyside - Pretoria - 0002","specialConditions":"ONLY HAND DELIVERED QUOTES WILL BE ACCEPTED\r\n\r\nPLEASE COMPLETE THE AXACT SBD 4 FORM AS IT HAS BEEN CHANGED","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Request for quote of Investment Summit IM1922026","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"5a18c67e-51b1-4304-ac10-039a7fe95700","documentType":"basic","title":"Request for quote of Investment Summit IM1922026.pdf","description":"Request for quote of Investment Summit IM1922026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=5a18c67e-51b1-4304-ac10-039a7fe95700.pdf&downloadedFileName=Request%20for%20quote%20of%20Investment%20Summit%20IM1922026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-30T12:07:40Z","dateModified":"2026-08-30T12:07:40Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-30T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-04T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"663","name":"Tourism"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"SCM","email":"quotationsscm@tourism.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-444-6243"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"663","name":"Tourism"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}