{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167432","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167432-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167432","title":"ATNS-RFP10-06-2026-27-IT-SOC-Sof-2025-310","status":"active","category":"Information service activities","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"ATNS Company Limited, Eastgate Office Park, Block C, - Bruma - Johannesburg - 2298","specialConditions":"COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION\r\nDate: 04 September 2026\r\nTime: 12h00 Central African Time (CAT)\r\nPlatform: Microsoft Teams\r\nMeeting ID: 313 830 782 874 929\r\nPasscode: 2Rm7WK73","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Appointment of a Service Provider for the Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Security Operations Centre (SOC) for a Period of Five (5) Years","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"e204fae5-26b0-493c-bbbf-1e3078a4819d","documentType":"basic","title":"Volume 1A - SOC.pdf","description":"Volume 1A - SOC.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=e204fae5-26b0-493c-bbbf-1e3078a4819d.pdf&downloadedFileName=Volume%201A%20-%20SOC.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-28T16:21:48Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T16:21:48Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T14:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"9","name":"Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Proposal","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-11T12:00:00Z","venue":"MS Teams "},"contactPerson":{"name":"Nhlanhla Mdamba","email":"Nhlanhlamd@atns.co.za","telephoneNumber":"011-607-1000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"9","name":"Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}